Β 

2020 WSN Senior Football Awards Watch Lists: Greater Milwaukee Area


Here are the players on the watch lists from the greater Milwaukee area for the WisSports.net Senior Football Awards, which are given out at the end of the season.

To view the full watch lists, click on the heading below.

⭐ | WFCA All-State or Honorable Mention (2019 - Click Here)

🏈 | Appears in the WSN Player Rankings (Click Here)

🌱 | Playing in the spring alternate season for fall sports

Dave Krieg Award (Quarterbacks)

Bryce Barbian, Cudahy 🏈🌱

Will Brust, Greendale 🌱

Argjent Ismaili, Indian Trail 🏈

Brady Hoppert, Martin Luther 🏈

Nate McLean, Menomonee Falls 🏈

Montreal Patin, Milwaukee Hamilton 🌱

Jeremiah Thompson, Shorewood/Messmer 🌱

Jordan McNello, Waukesha South

Tyler Hug, Waukesha West

Dawson Rondorf, West Bend East

Bryce Pagel, Wisconsin Lutheran 🌱

Elroy "Crazylegs" Hirsch Award (Running Backs)

Cam Devine, Brookfield Central

Alex Boyko, Greenfield 🌱

Cole Kaestner, Mukwonago

Josh Bulski, Muskego 🏈

Alex Current, Muskego ⭐🏈

Ja'Shawn Austin, Nicolet

Amrion Hamilton, Obama SCTE 🌱

Ryan Van Ellis, Oconomowoc

Kris Johnson, Pewaukee

Donald Austin, St. John's NW Military Academy

Connor Baumann, University School

Brady Schmidt, West Bend East

Jeremiah Hampton, Wisconsin Lutheran 🌱

Al Toon Award (Pass Catchers)

Joseph Schmidt, Brookfield Academy

Cam Devine, Brookfield Central 🏈

Drew Biber, Cedarburg ⭐🏈

Lucas Bork, Cedarburg

Emmitt Hawkins, Cudahy 🌱

Zac Zeznanski, Cudahy 🌱

Eferin Burns, Dominican

Elliott Harris, Franklin ⭐🏈

Dominic Voiland, Grafton 🏈

Joel Santa-Maria, Greenfield 🌱

Aidan Enneking, Hamilton (Sussex) 🏈

Raymone Jones, Indian Trail 🏈

Kameron Lee, Indian Trail 🏈

Damarion Williams, Kenosha Bradford

Sylvere Campbell, Martin Luther ⭐🏈

Aundreus Griffin, Martin Luther

Colin Heckman, Menomonee Falls 🏈

Quentin Redding, Menomonee Falls 🏈

Dominec Gaines, Milwaukee Bay View 🌱

Garrett Gillette, Mukwonago 🏈

Jeremy Kobe, Nicolet

Brandin Podziemski, St. John's NW Military Academy

Stephawn Easley, University School

Clayton Schwalbe, Waukesha North

Zeke Diaz, Waukesha South

Eli Hoyt, Waukesha South

Dan Kujawa, Waukesha West 🏈

Jayden Jackson, Whitefish Bay 🏈

Joe Thomas Award (Offensive Linemen)

Zike Okoro, Brookfield Central

Michael Weismueller, Brookfield East

Jim Schwaab, Catholic Memorial 🏈

Nick Stauber, Franklin

J.P. Benzschawel, Grafton 🏈

Zach Hamilton, Greendale 🏈🌱

Evan Taft, Greendale 🌱

Connor Gordon, Hamilton (Sussex)

Riley Kennow, Indian Trail 🏈

Mason Kochersperger, Indian Trail

Langston Robinson, Marquette 🏈🌱

Joe Timmis, Marquette 🏈🌱

Connor Dortbudak, Menomonee Falls

Brian Fullerton, Menomonee Falls

Ben Janowski, Menomonee Falls 🏈

Michael Rodriquez, Milwaukee Reagan 🌱

Jaylin Palimore, Milwaukee Riverside 🌱

Patrick Wright, Milwaukee Riverside 🏈🌱

Kyle Mason, Muskego 🏈

Paul Nennig, New Berlin West

Xavier Ganfield, Nicolet

Austin Tackman, Oak Creek

Jackson Hunter, Oconomowoc

Jacob Kuglitsch, Pewaukee

Israel Powell, University School

Jace Ocker, Waukesha North

Gavin Black, Waukesha West

Marcus Mbow, Wauwatosa East 🏈

Brady Mocco, West Allis Hale 🌱

Jacob Lavanway, West Bend East

Cullen Starker, Whitefish Bay

Tim Krumrie Award (Defensive Linemen/Edge Rushers)

Nate Hess, Arrowhead 🏈

Alec Swinehart, Arrowhead

Hayden Nelson, Brookfield Central 🏈

Ryan Bromberg, Brookfield East 🏈

Harrison Kielar, Brookfield East 🏈

John McFadden, Cedarburg 🏈

Noah Jessup, Franklin

Derrick Schill, Germantown

Jalonnie Williams, Greenfield 🏈🌱

Ayo Adebogun, Homestead ⭐🏈

Maddox Ambrosini, Marquette 🌱

Ben Kujawa, Marquette 🏈🌱

Jared Beilfuss, Muskego 🏈

Brian Radish, Muskego 🏈

Paul Nennig, New Berlin West

Jacob Hoeppner, South Milwaukee 🌱

John Anderson Award (Linebackers)

Isaac Schoenwetter, Brookfield Academy

Christian Izard, Brown Deer 🌱

Noah Galido, Germantown

Skyler Gill-Howard, Greenfield 🏈🌱

Brock Lampe, Kenosha Bradford 🏈

Tanner Carlsen, Kettle Moraine

Billy Howard, Menomonee Falls 🏈

Brayden Stone, Milwaukee King 🌱

Roy Cameron, Milwaukee North 🌱

Quinlin Graves, Milwaukee South 🌱

Anthony Tomczak, Muskego 🏈

Rome Zupke, Oconomowoc

Kris Johnson, Pewaukee

Jack Klussendorf, Waukesha North

Logan Ertl, Wauwatosa West 🌱

Curtis Holbrook, West Bend East

Patrick Muth, Whitefish Bay

Jim Leonhard Award (Defensive Backs)

Owen Arnett, Arrowhead 🏈

Alex Oechsner, Catholic Memorial 🏈

Dyson Klubertanz, Franklin 🏈

Miguel Smith, Greendale 🌱

Jackson Hilvers, Hartford

Clayton Bishop, Indian Trail 🏈

Nolan Gende, Kettle Moraine 🏈

Jacob Hartlaub, Martin Luther

Connor Cedenio, Menomonee Falls

Patrick Llynch, Menomonee Falls

JaVaughn Byrd, Milwaukee King 🏈🌱

Jalen Reed, Milwaukee King 🌱

Dayton Rozinski, Milwaukee Reagan 🌱

Mason Buehler, Muskego 🏈

Hunter Wohler, Muskego ⭐🏈

Zach Peterson, Oak Creek

Max Finger, Oconomowoc

Patrick Hauser, Saint Francis

Ayden Dauterman, Slinger

C.J. Boyd, University School 🏈

Sander Read, University School

Javeonta Brown, Waukesha North

Ezekial Diaz, Waukesha South

C.J. Grisar, Waukesha West

Kyle Miller, Waukesha West

Easton Scherer, West Allis Hale 🌱

Elliot Turrentine, Whitnall 🌱

Kevin Stemke Award (Kickers/Punters)

Tyler Bittman, Arrowhead 🏈

Logan Kobliska, Brookfield Academy

A.J. Arndt, Hartford 🏈

Josh Eggert, Martin Luther

Billy Howard, Menomonee Falls

Brady Moylan, Oconomowoc

Derek Wiest, Slinger 🏈

Sam Geldnich, West Bend East


Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content

Β